New England Championships 2016

30 Apr 2016 – 30 Apr 2016 – Worcester, Ma

2016 Results found here!



×


Help Us Correct Our Photo Information

Share This Photo by Email

RegattaCentral



Login
Sign Up

JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser’s settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly

New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships

  • May 26, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Quinsigamond
  • Worcester, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By New England Interscholastic Rowing Association (NEIRA)
  • USRowing Registered
  • 216

    Entries

  • 50

    Clubs

    • Results
    • Information
    • Overview
    • News
    • Contacts
    • Sponsors
    • History
    • Venue
    • Volunteer
    • Event List
    • Clubs
    • Entries
    • Heat Sheet/Draw
    • Results
    • Registration
    • Dates & Deadlines
    • Rules & Eligibility
    • Registration Form
    • Waiver
    • Travel & Lodging
    • Directions & Parking
    • Lodging
    • Food & Dining
    • Local Attractions
    • Merchandise
    • T-Shirts, etc.
    • Info for Vendors
    •  
    • Years
      • 2018
      • 2017
      • 2016
      • 2015
      • 2014
      • 2013
      • 2012
      • 2011
      • 2010
      • 2009
      • 2008
      • 2007
    Blade*ClubAliasesEntriesLocationCountry


    Belmont Hill School
    Belmont Hill
    BELHIL
    4
    Belmont, MA USA


    Berkshire School
    Berkshire School
    BRKS
    5
    Sheffield, MA USA


    Boston College High School
    Boston College High
    BC High
    3
    Boston, MA USA


    Boston Latin School Crew
    Boston Latin
    BOSLA
    4
    Boston, MA USA


    Brookline High School
    Brookline
    BKLN
    6
    Brookline, MA USA


    Brooks School Crew
    Brooks School Crew
    BSC
    8
    North Andover, MA USA


    Brunswick School Boat Club
    Brunswick School
    BSBC
    3
    Greenwich, CT USA


    Buckingham Browne & Nichols
    Buckingham Browne and Nichols
    BBN
    8
    Cambridge, MA USA


    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin
    CRLS
    4
    Cambridge, MA USA


    Canterbury School
    Canterbury
    CBURY
    1
    New Milford, CT USA


    Choate Rosemary Hall
    Choate
    CHTE
    8
    Guilford, CT USA


    Convent of the Sacred Heart
    Sacred Heat Greenwich
    SHG
    1
    Greenwich, CT USA


    Deerfield Academy Crew
    Deerfield
    DEERF
    8
    Deerfield, MA USA


    Dexter Southfield
    Dexter Southfield
    DXSF
    4
    Dedham, MA USA


    Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing
    Hanover
    Hanover
    5
    Hanover, NH USA


    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
    DBMS
    4
    Duxbury, MA USA


    East Lyme High School
    East Lyme HS
    ELHS
    3
    East Lyme, CT USA


    Fairfield Prep
    Fairfield College Preparatory School
    FCPS
    3
    Fairfield, CT USA


    Farmington High School Crew
    Farmington High School Crew
    FHSC
    3
    Farmington, CT USA


    Glastonbury High School Crew
    Glastonbury
    GLSTN
    5
    Glastonbury, CT USA


    Greenwich Academy
    Greenwich Academy
    GA
    4
    Greenwich, CT USA


    Groton School
    Groton School
    GS
    8
    Groton, MA USA


    Guilford Rowing
    Guilford
    Guilford
    1
    Guilford, CT USA


    Gunnery School Crew
    Gunnery
    GUNN
    3
    Warren, CT USA


    Hingham High School Rowing Association
    Hingham HS
    HHSRA
    4
    Hingham, MA USA


    Hopkins School, Inc.
    Hopkins
    Hopkins
    3
    Oxford, CT USA


    Kent School Boat Club
    Kent School
    KSBC
    6
    Kent, CT USA


    Lincoln School
    Lincoln School
    LINS
    2
    Providence, RI USA


    Lyme-Old Lyme High School
    Lyme-Old Lyme
    Lyme
    4
    Old Lyme, CT USA


    Medford High School
    Medford
    MHC
    2
    Medford, MA USA


    Middlesex School
    Middlesex
    MDSX
    6
    Concord, MA USA


    Miss Porter’s School
    Porter’s
    Porter’s
    1
    Farmington, CT USA


    Newton Country Day School
    Newton Country Day
    NCDS
    4
    Brighton, MA USA


    Noble & Greenough School
    Nobles
    Nobles
    8
    Dedham, MA USA


    Northfield Mount Hermon School
    Northfield Mt Hermon
    NMHS
    3
    Mount Hermon, MA USA


    Phillips Academy Andover
    Phillips
    PHIL
    6
    Andover, MA USA


    Phillips Exeter Academy
    Phillips Exeter
    PEA
    6
    Exeter, NH USA


    Salisbury School
    Salisbury School
    SALS
    2
    Salisbury, CT USA


    Shrewsbury High School Crew
    Shrewsbury HS
    SHSC
    6
    Shrewsbury, MA USA


    Simsbury High School
    Simsbury
    SIMS
    5
    Simsbury, CT USA


    St. John’s High School Crew
    St. Johns HS
    STJHS
    3
    Shrewsbury, MA USA


    St. John’s Preparatory School
    St. John’s Prep
    SJP
    1
    Danvers, MA USA


    St. Mark’s School
    St. Mark’s School
    SMS
    8
    Southborough, MA USA


    St. Mary Academy- Bay View
    St. Mary – Bay View
    STMBV
    2
    East Providence, RI USA


    St. Paul’s School
    St. Paul’s
    STPAU
    6
    Concord, NH USA


    Stonington High School Crew Team
    Stonington Crew
    STONHS
    5
    Stonington, CT USA


    Tabor Academy
    Tabor
    Tabor
    4
    Marion, MA USA


    Taft School
    Taft School
    Taft
    8
    Watertown, CT USA


    The Winsor School
    Winsor
    WINS
    4
    Boston, MA USA


    Worcester Public High Schools
    Worcester Public
    WORCPS
    1
    Worcester, MA USA

    Is your team’s blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.

    RegattaCentral © 1999-2018

    • About
    • Jobs
    • Press
    • Developers
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Help